Summer 2018/19

 

Under 8s White @ Waverley Saturday
Coach: Shubh Agarwal
Team Manager: Guarang Patel
Proposed grading section: Div 7
Training: click for training time

A. Desai
A. Meldani
W. Hetherington
K. Patel
R. Vijay

 

Under 8s Green @ Waverley Saturday
Coach: Shubh Agarwal
Assistant Coach: Carter Chan
Team Manager: Megan Ryan
Proposed grading section: Div 7
Training: click for training time

H. Gordon
T. Gordon
B. Green
D. Messer
L. Turski
M. Wursthorn

 

Under 8s (Girls)  @ Waverley Saturday
Coach: Shubh Agarwal
Assistant Coach: Devbrath Chowdhury
Team Manager: TBC
Proposed grading section: Div 7
Training: click for training time

T. Bayanmunckh
C. Budhatheki
S. Ioannidis
A. Kokolios
S. Kokonis
L. Pandithratne
M. Patel
L. Smedley
A. Thakkar

 

Under 10s @ Waverley Saturday
Coach: Devbrath Chowdhury
Assistant Coach: Danny Martin
Team Manager: Catherine Burk
Proposed grading section: Div 7
Training: click for training time

L. Burk
M. Gordon
O. McCulloc
R. Patel
M. Phillips
M. Pinto
K. Wursthorn
P. Zou

 

Under 10s (Girls)  @ Waverley Saturday
Coach: Shubh Agarwal
Team Manager: Ramy Guirgis
Proposed grading section: Div 7
Training: click for training time

V. Arief
T. Braeuchler
M. Guirgis
M. Nasr
A. Pinto
A. Ye

 

Under 12s @ Waverley Saturday
Coach: Matt Lanham
Team Manager: Greta Trent
Proposed grading section: Div 6
Training: click for training time

W. Amiatu
R. Fernando
D. Guerrieri
C. Lanham
M. Oorloff
C. Monopoli
S. Trent
J. Wall

 

Under 12s @ Waverley Saturday
Coach: Devbrath Chowdhury
Team Manager: TBC
Proposed grading section: Div 7
Training: click for training time

N. Bakalis
M. Bongiorno
O. Cowen
J. Fernando
Y. Sheikh
C. Ziourkos

 

Under 14s White @ Waverley Saturday
Coach: Fau-Zii Chan
Team Manager:  Sandie Tassone
Proposed grading section: Div 3
Training: click for training time

J. Bloore
C. Chan
A. Cutfield
J. Gorman
N. Hollenbach
D. Martin
H. Rayner
C. Tassone

 

Under 14s Green @ Waverley Saturday
Coach: Shubh Agarwal
Team Manager:  Polly Bongiorno
Proposed grading section: Div 4
Training: click for training time

F. Antonopoulos
D. Bain
O. Bongiorno
D. Diaz
G. Ligeris
O. Oorloff
J. Shean

 

Under 14s Black @ Waverley Saturday
Coach: Shubh Agarwal
Team Manager:  Andrea Koukouridis
Proposed grading section: Div 5
Training: click for training time

E. Benson
D. Fernando
A. Kourkouridis
J. Mavroudis
G. Pappas
D. Tsiotas

 

Under 16s @ Oakleigh Friday Night
Coach: TBC
Team Manager: Deborah Everett
Proposed grading section: Div 3
Training: click for training time

L Baldwin
T. Coleman
H. El Shorbagy
J. Freedman
G. Jackson
D. Parsons
D. Reynolds
D. Schauder